DV-2018 Diversity Visa Program "US GREEN CARD FOR DIFFERENT NATIONALITIES"

Diversity Visa Program
USA DV Lottery Complete Details (A-Z)
US Green Card Lottery DV Program provides 55,000 Diversity Visas (DV) each fiscal year. Persons are drawn from the randomly selected entries from the persons who meet strict eligibility requirements from countries with low rates of immigration to the U.S. It is officially called the Diversity Immigrant Visa Program and provides the US green card to those selected and who go through the entire process of getting the immigrant US visa.


The entry registration period for the 2017 Diversity Visa program (DV-2017) was between October 1, 2015 and November 3, 2015. All submission processing has already finished. 
More Immigration Easy Way and News
For year 2016 US Department of State again will offer Diversity Visa Program: DV Entry, which will open legal entrance to US. Online registration for the DV 2018 Program will be between October and November 2016. The annual US Green Card lottery program makes visas available to persons meeting simple, but strict, eligibility requirements. A computer-generated, random drawing chooses selectees for DVs. The visas are distributed among six geographic regions, and within each region, no single country may receive more than seven percent of the available DVs in any one year.
Visas are allocated to nationals of countries with historically lower rates of U.S. immigration. Nationals of countries who have sent more than 50,000 immigrants to the United States over the past five years are not eligible to apply for the Diversity Visa program.

US Green Card lottery is conducted annually by the Dept. of States under the terms of section 203.(c) of the Immigration and National Act (INA). Section 131 of the Immigration Act of 1990 (Pub. L. 101-649) amended INA 203 to provide for a new class of immigrants known as "diversity immigrants".

USA DV Lottery Complete Details (A-Z)
What is Green Card and  what kind of benefits is offered?
Green Card (...legal staying in USA) is a document which gives benefits:

 permission for legal residence in U.S. al staying in USA,

permission to work in any company located in U.S. territory,

permission to start own business and create own corporation,

 ability to legal enter/leave the U.S.,

 right to apply for social services,

right to apply for government-sponsored financial aid for  education,

eligibility to apply to U.S. citizenship later,

 ability to sponsor and invite spouse and unmarried children up to 21 year-old,

eligibility to buy property and apply for mortgage in local bank.


There is a chance for you and your family can get US visas and legally live in this country. Why not to try?.